PERFORMANCE ARCHIVE

Kyle Abraham /
Abraham in Motion

Dearest Home*

Raja Feather Kelly /
the feath3r theory

Another Fucking Warhol Production or Who's Afraid of Andy Warhol

Cynthia Hopkins

Articles of Faith (NYC premiere)

Vicky Shick

Let it Linger*

David Gordon/
Pick Up Performance Co(s)

Live Archiveography (NYC premiere)

Stephen Petronio

Trio A With Flags | Locomotor | RainForest

Dan Hurlin

Demolishing Everything with Amazing Speed (NY premiere BARD Fisher Center)

Okwui Okpokwasili

Poor People's TV Room*
(NYC premiere New York Live Arts)

Cynthia Hopkins

Articles of Faith*

Kate Weare Company

Marksman

Morgan Thorson

Still Life*
(also performed at The Cowles Center)

Steven Reker/Open House

Rememberer*
(NYC Premiere Brooklyn Academy
of Music)

ZVIDance

On the Road*
(NY Premiere Jacob’s Pillow)

Jack Ferver

I Want You to Want Me*

Susan Marshall
Suzanne Bocanegra
Jason Treuting

Chromatic*

Jane Comfort and Company

You Are Here
(NYC Premiere)

Brian Brooks

Wilderness*
(NYC premiere)

Yvonne Rainer

The Concept of Dust, or How do you look when there's nothing left to move? (Moving On)*

Brian Brooks

Wilderness*

Steve Paxton

Bound

Pam Tanowitz Dance

the story progresses as if on a dream of glittering surfaces

Jane Comfort and Company

You are Here*

Jonah Bokaer

Why Patterns | Recess

Joe Goode Performance Group

The Resilience Project

Samita Sinha

bewilderment and other queer lions
(premiered COIL Festival)

Palissimo

Custodians of Beauty*
(NYC premiere New York Live Arts)

Big Dance Theater

SHORT FORM*
(NYC premiere The Kitchen)

Wendy Whelan | Jock Soto |
David Neumann

Hagoromo
(premiered Brooklyn Academy of Music)

Chris Schlichting

Stripe Tease
(premiered Danspace Project)

Urban Bush Women

Walking with 'Trane
(premiered MANCC)

Jillian Peña

Polly Pocket: Expansion Pack

Joanna Kotze

Find Yourself Here*
(NYC premiere Baryshnikov Arts Center)

Urban Bush Women

Walking with 'Trane, Chapter 2
(premiered at Brooklyn Academy of Music)

David Neumann

I Understand Everything Better*
(NYC premiere COIL Festival)

Dorrance Dance

The Blues Project

Jack Ferver

Chambre
(premiered at New Museum)

Susan Marshall
Suzanne Bocanegra
Jason Treuting

Chromatic

Neil Greenberg

This
(premiered at New York Live Arts)

Vertigo Dance Company

Reshimo

Ivy Baldwin Dance

Oxbow*
(NYC premiere Brooklyn Academy of Music)

Aszure Barton & Artists

AWÁA

Vicky Shick

Everything You See

Jodi Melnick

Moment Marigold
(premiered Brooklyn Academy of Music)

Tere O'Connor

Bleed

Yvonne Rainer

ASSISTED LIVING: GOOD SPORTS 2 | ASSISTED LIVING: DO YOU HAVE ANY MONEY?

John Jasperse

Within Between
(premiered at New York Live Arts)

Kidd Pivot/Crystal Pite

The Tempest Replica
(also performed at The Joyce Theater)

LeeSaar The Company

Princess Crocodile

Doug Elkins Choreoraphy, Etc.

Hapless Bizarre
(premiered The Joyce)

Reggie Wilson/Fist & Heel Performance Group

Moses(es)
(premiered Brooklyn Academy of Music)

Sally Silvers & Dancers

BONOBO MILKSHAKE

Jane Comfort and Company

Antiplano
(premiered La MaMa)

Brian Brooks

Run Don't Run
(premiered Brooklyn Academy of Music)

Joshua Beamish

Pierced
(premiered The Joyce)

Big Dance Theater

Ich, Kürbisgeist
(premiered The Chocolate Factory)

Joe Goode Performance Group

Rambler

Jodi Melnick / David Neumann

Fanfare | Tough the Tough | July
(premiered Jacob’s Pillow)

Brian Brooks Moving Company

Big City | I'm Going to Explode | Descent

Dan Hurlin

Double Aspect Bright and Fair by Erik Ehn, dir. Dan Hurlin
(premiered La MaMa)

Doug Elkins

Two Othellos / Mo(or)town Redux*
(NYC premiere Baryshnikov Arts Center)

Dana Reitz | Jennifer Tipton | Sarah Rudner

Necessary Weather

David Neumann

Restless Eye
(premiered New York Live Arts)

David Dorfman

Prophets of Funk

Jane Comfort and Company

Beauty | Underground River

Doug Elkins and Friends

Fräulein Maria
TOP
Simple Share Buttons
Simple Share Buttons